Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
Jensen Student Access to Science banner

Tutoring Schedule

All free tutoring takes place in either: Hall of Science, room 164 (Jensen SAS Center), Hall of Science, room 222, or Peterson Hall 2, room 205. Meet your CNSM Peer Mentors.

Fall 2016

How to Use: Click on a table heading to sort. Use the search box below to filter results. For instance, typing "tuesday phys 151" without quotes will find all timeslots for tutoring in PHYS 151 on Tuesdays. Cancellations on a particular date will be noted above.

Day Start End Room Course Tutor
Day Start End Room Course Tutor
Monday 10:00am 12:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 370A
PHYS 151, 254
Adriana Rincon
Tuesday 10:00am 11:00am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 370, 447
CHEM 111B, 220A, 220B, 227, 377B, 441A, 441B
MATH 123
Alex White
Wednesday 2:00pm 4:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 370, 447
CHEM 111B, 220A, 220B, 227, 377B, 441A, 441B
MATH 123
Alex White
Thursday 2:00pm 4:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 370, 447
CHEM 111B, 220A, 220B, 227, 377B, 441A, 441B
MATH 123
Alex White
Monday 12:00pm 1:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 247, 364A
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151, 152, 254, 310
Alexander Sabater
Wednesday 12:00pm 1:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 247, 364A
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151, 152, 254, 310
Alexander Sabater
Monday 2:00pm 3:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 260, 340, 342, 350, 370, 416
CHEM 90, 220B, 448
MATH 113
PHYS 100A, 100B
Alexx Dunk
Wednesday 2:00pm 3:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 260, 340, 342, 350, 370, 416
CHEM 90, 220B, 448
113
PHYS 100A, 100B
Alexx Dunk
Monday 10:00am 11:00am HSCI-222 MATH 364A
PHYS 151
Angel Gomez
Wednesday 10:00am 11:00am HSCI-222 MATH 364A
PHYS 151
Angel Gomez
Tuesday 3:00pm 4:00pm HSCI-222 PHYS 151, 152 Anh Nguyen
Thursday 3:00pm 4:00pm HSCI-222 PHYS 151, 152 Anh Nguyen
Monday 2:30pm 4:30pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A, 220B, 227
MATH 111, 113, 122, 123, 224
PHYS 151
Anneka Miller
Friday 11:00am 2:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A, 220B, 227
MATH 111, 113, 122, 123, 224
PHYS 151
Anneka Miller
Monday 10:00am 1:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 153, 211, 212, 353
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
MATH 113, 119A, 119B
Billy Metscher
Friday 11:00am 1:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 153, 211, 212, 353
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
MATH 113, 119A, 119B
Billy Metscher
Monday 11:00am 12:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 347
PHYS 151, 152, 254, 310, 320, 360 Experiment Lab
Brad Lyke
Wednesday 11:00am 12:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 347
PHYS 151, 152, 254, 310, 320, 360 Experiment Lab
Brad Lyke
Monday 8:00am 10:00am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 213, 340, 342, 350, 416
CHEM 111A, 111B, 441A, 441B
Brandon Abrajan
Wednesday 8:00am 10:00am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 213, 340, 342, 350, 416
CHEM 111A, 111B, 441A, 441B
Brandon Abrajan
Monday 8:00am 10:00am HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123
PHYS 151, 152
Byron Leon
Monday 12:00pm 1:00pm HSCI 222 MATH 111, 122, 123, 224, 370A
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151
Carl CoSue
Thursday 12:30pm 1:30pm HSCI 222 MATH 111, 122, 123, 224, 370A
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151
Carl CoSue
Tuesday 3:30pm 4:30pm HSCI 222 MATH 111, 122, 123, 224, 370A
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151
Carl CoSue
Friday 9:00am 11:00am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
MATH 111, 122, 123, 224, 370A
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151
Carl CoSue
Monday 11:00am 12:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 224
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151, 152, 340A
Carl CoSue
Wednesday 11:00am 12:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 224
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151, 152, 340A
Carl CoSue
Thursday 1:30pm 3:30pm HSCI-222 CHEM 90, 111A, 220A, 220B, 227
MATH 113, 119, 122, 123
PHYS 151, 152
Cecilia Cisneros
Monday 4:00pm 5:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 212, 340
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
Chika Okeke
Monday 5:00pm 6:00pm PH2-205 BIOL 212, 340
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
Chika Okeke
Tuesday 4:00pm 5:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 212, 340
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
Chika Okeke
Tuesday 5:00pm 6:00pm PH2-205 BIOL 212, 340
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
Chika Okeke
Tuesday 8:30am 10:30am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 213, 342
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220B
PHYS 100A MATH 113, 119A, 119B
Cody Horton
Thursday 8:30am 10:30am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 213, 342
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220B
PHYS 100A MATH 113, 119A, 119B
Cody Horton
Tuesday 3:30pm 4:30pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 247
PHYS 151
Cris Luna
Thursday 3:30pm 4:30pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 247
PHYS 151
Cris Luna
Tuesday 1:00pm 2:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 370, 459
CHEM 90, 441B
Daniel Schmitz
Wednesday 2:30pm 4:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 370, 459
CHEM 90, 441B
Daniel Schmitz
Thursday 12:30pm 2:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 370, 459
CHEM 90, 441B
Daniel Schmitz
Tuesday 9:45am 10:45am HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123
PHYS 151, 254, 310
Dany Atallah
Thursday 9:45am 10:45am HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123
PHYS 151, 254, 310
Dany Atallah
Tuesday 11:30am 12:30pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 247, 364A
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151, 152, 254, 310, 360
Dennis Le
Thursday 11:30am 12:30pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 247, 364A
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151, 152, 254, 310, 360
Dennis Le
Monday 12:00pm 1:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 247
PHYS 151, 152, 254
Dion Blackshire
Wednesday 12:00pm 1:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 247
PHYS 151, 152, 254
Dion Blackshire
Friday 12:00pm 2:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122
PHYS 151, 152, 310
Elizabeth Briley
Tuesday 10:00am 12:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 213, 342, 416
CHEM 111B, 220A, 220B, 227
Jacob MacMaster
Thursday 2:00pm 4:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 213, 342, 416
CHEM 111B, 220A, 220B, 227
Jacob MacMaster
Monday 3:30pm 4:30pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123
PHYS 151, 152
Jean-Baptite Faure
Wednesday 3:30pm 4:30pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123
PHYS 151, 152
Jean-Baptite Faure
Tuesday 8:00am 10:00am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 340, 442, 448
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A, 220B, 227, 441A
Jonathan Balcazar
Thursday 8:00am 10:00am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 340, 442, 448
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A, 220B, 227, 441A
Jonathan Balcazar
Tuesday 9:00am 10:00am HSCI-222 CHEM 111A, 111B, 251, 220A, 220B, 227, 371A, 371B, 441A, 441B
MATH 122, 123
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151, 152, 254, 310
Josh Mercado
Thursday 9:00am 10:00am HSCI-222 CHEM 111A, 111B, 251, 220A, 220B, 227, 371A, 371B, 441A, 441B
MATH 122, 123
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151, 152, 254, 310
Josh Mercado
Thursday 11:00am 1:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122, 123, 224, 247, 364A, 380
PHYS 151, 152, 254, 310, 340A, 340B, 350, 360, 380, 410, 450
Joseph Guzman
Tuesday 11:00am 12:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122,
PHYS 151
Jovanny Tovar
Thursday 11:00am 12:00pm HSCI-222 MATH 122,
PHYS 151
Jovanny Tovar
Tuesday 10:00am 12:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 213, 260
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
MATH 119A, 119B
PHYS 100A
Kevin Golden
Wednesday 11:00am 1:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 213, 260
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
MATH 119A, 119B
PHYS 100A
Kevin Golden
Monday 3:30pm 4:30pm HSCI-222 PHYS 151 Kristin Anderson
Wednesday 3:30pm 4:30pm HSCI-222 PHYS 151 Kristin Anderson
Tuesday 8:30am 10:30am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 260, 342
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
MATH 113, 119B
PHYS 100A
Madie Milovanovich
Thursday 8:30am 10:30am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 260, 342
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
MATH 113, 119B
PHYS 100A
Madie Milovanovich
Monday 11:00am 2:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 212, 345, 350
CHEM 90, 111A
MATH 111, 113, 119A
PHYS 100A, 100B
Marcelo Ceballos
Thursday 6:00pm 8:00pm PH2-205 BIOL 212, 345, 350
CHEM 90, 111A
MATH 111, 113, 119A
PHYS 100A, 100B
Marcelo Ceballos
Tuesday 2:00pm 3:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 213
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A, 220B, 227, 441A
PHYS 100A, 100B
Michael Carrillo
Wednesday 2:00pm 3:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 213
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A, 220B, 227, 441A
PHYS 100A, 100B
Michael Carrillo
Thursday 2:00pm 3:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 213
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A, 220B, 227, 441A
PHYS 100A, 100B
Michael Carrillo
Friday 10:00am 11:00am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 213
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A, 220B, 227, 441A
PHYS 100A, 100B
Michael Carrillo
Tuesday 2:00pm 4:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212, 213
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A, 220B, 441A
PHYS 100A, 100B
Miguel Caballero
Monday 10:00am 1:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 260, 340, 342
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
MATH 119A, 119B
Pardis Sharifabad
Monday 5:00pm 7:00pm PH2-205 BIOL 260, 340, 342
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B
MATH 119A, 119B
Pardis Sharifabad
Tuesday 12:00pm 3:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 340
CHEM 90
GEOL 102, 240, 250, 322, 326, 339, 433
Parisa Rafie
Thursday 12:00pm 2:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 340
CHEM 90
GEOL 102, 240, 250, 322, 326, 339, 433
Parisa Rafie
Thursday 10:00am 12:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 212, 340
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 251, 361
MATH 113
Raya Tamimi
Monday 3:00pm 5:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A
MATH 111, 113, 122, 123
Sachin Neupane
Tuesday 3:00pm 5:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A
MATH 111, 113, 122, 123
Sachin Neupane
Wednesday 4:00pm 5:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 220A
MATH 111, 113, 122, 123
Sachin Neupane
Friday 10:00am 12:00pm HSCI-222 CHEM 111A
MATH 122, 123, 224, 370A
PHYS 151, 152
Sinem Ergen
Monday 5:00pm 7:00pm PH2-205 CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 331 Thinh Tran
Wednesday 9:30am 10:30am HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 331 Thinh Tran
Thursday 3:00pm 5:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
CHEM 90, 111A, 111B, 331 Thinh Tran
Wednesday 4:00pm 6:00pm HSCI-222 PHYS 151 Tigran Avdalyan
Monday 2:00pm 4:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212
CHEM 90, 251
MATH 111, 113
PHYS 151
Tina Tran
Wednesday 3:00pm 4:00pm HSCI 164
(SAS Center)
BIOL 211, 212
CHEM 90, 251
MATH 111, 113
PHYS 151
Tina Tran
Tuesday 10:00am 12:00pm HSCI-222 CHEM 90
MATH 122
PHYS 100A, 100B, 151
Victor De La Cruz