2017-2018
Kristin Powers. Advanced Studies in Education & Counseling, CED
Matthew Sims, School of Art, COTA
2016-2017
Prashanth Jaikumkar. Physics and Astronomy, CNSM
Alex Washington, Social Work, CLA
2015-2016
Christopher Lowe, Biological Sciences, CNSM
Hugh Wilford, History, CLA
2014-2015
Betty L. McMicken, Speech Pathology, CHHS
Leslie Reese, Teacher Education, CED
2013-2014
Hank Fradella, Criminal Justic, CHHS
Kevin Sinchak, Biological Sciences, CNMS
2012-2013
Young-Seok Shon, Chemistry/Biochemistry, CNSM
2011-2012
William Jeynes, Teacher Education, CED
2010-2011
Paul Weers, Chemistry/ Biochemistry, CNSM
Kim Vu, Psychology, College of Liberal Arts
2009-2010
Mark Ruwedel, Economics, CLA
Marshall Ruwedel, Art, CLA
Lijuan Li, Chemistry Biochemistry, CNSM
Carl Lipo, Anthropology, CLA
2008-2009
Xianhui Bu, Chemistry Biochemistry, CNSM
Karen Clippinger, Dance, CLA
Dennis Fisher, Central for Behavioral Research and Services
Victor Wang, Proffesional studies, CHHS
Henry Yeh, Electrical Engineering, COE
2007-2008
James Davis, Kinesiology, CHHS
Editte Gharakhanian, Biologival Scienes, CNSM
Stephen Mezyk, Chemistry/Biochemistry, CNSM
2006-2007
Lesley S. Farmer, Educ Psychlogy, Administration and Counseling, COE
Michelle A. Saint-Germain, Graduate Cntr for Public and Admin, CHHS
2005-2006
Melody Kiang. Information systems, CBA
David Jacques, Theater Arts, COA
Mahmoud Wagdy, Electrical Engineering, COE
2004-2005
Connie Evashwick, Health Care Administration, CHHS
Kristine Forney, Music, COA
Kevin Kelly, Biological Sciences, CNSM
C. Kevin Malotte, Health Schience, CHHS
Andrew (Zed) Mason, Biological Sciences, CNSM
2003-2004
Claude Goldengurg, CED
Alfonso Rueda, Electrical Engineering, COE
2002-2003
Anastassios Chassiakos, Electrical Engineering, COE
Hamid Rahai, Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering, COE
Stephen Cooper, English, CLA
Jose Sanchez-H, Film and Electronic Arts, COA
2000-2001
Pat Kearney, Communication Studies, CLa
Beth Lau, CLA
1999-2000
Fen Rhodes, Psychology, CLA
1998-1999
Timothy Plax, Communication Studies, CLA
Clorinda Donato, Romance, German, & Russian Languages Lit, CLA
1997-1998
Jing Liu, Physics and Astronomy, CNSM
Tony Marsh, Art, COA
1996-1997
Norma Chinchilla, Women Studies and Sociology, CLA
Hamid Hefazi, Aerospace Engineering, COE
Gerald Locklin, English, CLA
Efraim Turban, Information Systems, CLA
1995-1996
Terrence Wiley, CED
Larry Jang, COE
1994-1995
C.Y. Sue Hu, COE
Hsin-Piao Chen, COE
Kevin MacDonals, CLA
Reza Toossi, COE
1993-1994
Dominic Cretara, COA
Hsien-Yang Yeh, COE
Shirley Mangini, CLA
Craig Smith, CLA
1992-1993
Hsuen H. Chen, COE
William C. Ritz, CNS
Brenda Sanders, CNS
Rebecca Wright, COA
Charles H. Webb, CLA
1991-1992
Alexander Beckman, CSBS
Robert Friis, CHHS
Keung Luke, CNS
1990-1991
Raymond Berger, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Sanley Finney, School of Natural Sciences
Yvonne Gold, Graduate School of Education
Darwin Hall, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Joseph Plecnik, School of Engineering
1989-1990
Paul Bott, School of Apllied Arts and Sciences
David Fischer, Graduate Center for Public & Administration
Richard Glazer-Danay, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Robert Roh, Graduate school of Educatuon
Christian Soe, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Robert Thayer, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
1988-1989
Robert Brophy, School of Humanities
David Cressy, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Rajendra Kumar, School of Engineering
John Prince, School of Fine Arts
Thomas Trombetas, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
1987-1988
George Callison, School of Natural Sciences
Roberta Markman, School of Humanities
Shirley Tsai, School of Engineering
1986-1987
Leonard Albrigh, School of Applied Arts and Sciences
J.K. Rao, School of Engineering
James Bourret, School of Natural Sciences
Murray Dailey, School of Natural Sciences,
Peter Shaw, Graduate Center for Public and Administration
1985-1986
Marguerite Clifton, School of Applied Arts and Sciences
Richard Ressureccion, School of Applied Arts and Sciences
Tuncer Cebeci, School of Engineering
Kenneth James, School of Engineering
Ju-Shey Ho, School of Natural Sciences
Donald nelson, School of Natural Sciences
Augustus Cerillo, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Dennis Muraoka, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
William Sater, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
1984-1985
Loucine Huckabay, School of Applied Arts and Sciences
Mihir Das, School of Engineering
Julien Mucafia, School of Fine Arts
Charles Collins, School of Fine Arts
Simon George, School of Natural Sciences,
James hensen, School of Natural Sciences
Charlotte Furth, School of social and Behavioral Sciences
Toivo Raun, School of social and Behavioral Sciences
1983-1984
Christopher Drugzgalski, School of Engineering
Edward Miller, School of Engineering
Constance Glenn, School of Fine Arts
Walter Crawford, School of Humanities
Charles May, School of Humanities
Kenneth Jenkins, School of Natural Sciences
Larry Leamy, School of Natural Sciences
Henry Po, School of Natural Sciences
Marshall Medoff, School of social and Behavioral Sciences
1882-1983
Donald Bates, School of Business Administration
Jae K. Shim, School of Business Administration
M. Gamal Mostafa, School of Engineering
Frank Pooler, School of Fine Arts
Kuang-Ho Chen, School of Humanities
Robert Eiseman, School of Humanities
Donald Reish, School of Natural Sciences
Sema'an l. Salem, School of Natural Sciences
John Haller, School of social and Behavioral Sciences
John Jung, School of social and Behavioral Sciences
William Weber, School of social and Behavioral Sciences
Joan S. Michael, Graduate School of Education
Robert Swan, Graduate School of Education
1981-1982
Mildred Rodriguez, School of Applied Arts and Sciences
Richard Resurrection, School of Applied Arts and Sciences
Tuncer Cebeci, School of Engineering
Bing Yeh, School of Fine Arts
Leon Dallin, School of Fine Arts
Betty Edwards, School of Fine Arts
Randall Beattie, School of Humanities
Walter Moore, School of Humanities
Richard Loomis, School of Natural Sciences
John Stern, School of Natural Sciences
Constantine Glezakos, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Gary Peters, School of Social and Behavioral Sciences
Carolyn Denham, Graduate school of Education
Phyllis Maslow, Graduate School of Education
Peter Shaw, Graduate Center for Public and Administration