Schedule of Classes
Fall 2019
Class offerings as of: MARCH 06, 2020
Engineering Technology - (E T)
For construction engineering courses, see offerings under CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING MANAGEMENT (CEM).
E T 202 - PROBABILITY & STATS FOR TECH
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 4895 | SEM | F | 2-4:45PM | ECS-317 | Hoang T |
E T 202L - PROBAB & STAT FOR TECH LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | 5416 | LAB | F | 5-7:45PM | ECS-317 | Hoang T |
E T 205 - COMPUTER SYSTEMS & PROGRAMMING
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1397 | SEM | W | 6-6:50PM | ET-239 | Babaeian M |
E T 205L - COMPUTER SYSTEMS & PROGRAM LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1398 | LAB | W | 7-9:45PM | ET-239 | Babaeian M |
E T 250 - CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 3930 | SEM | Tu | 9:30-11:20AM | ET-239 | Raman S |
E T 250L - CIRCUIT ANALYSIS I LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 3931 | LAB | Th | 9:30-12:15PM | ET-239 | Raman S |
E T 260 - SOLID-STATE ELECTRONICS I
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 5319 | SEM | TuTh | 2-2:50PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 260L - SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS LAB I
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 5320 | LAB | TuTh | 3-4:15PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 304 - APPLD MECHANICS STRENGTH MATLS
2 UnitsGroup 1 Sections
Enrollment required for SEM,ACT in this group of sections.
SEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03 | 11720 | SEM | Tu | 3:30-4:20PM | VEC-321 | Wang J | |||||
04 | 11721 | ACT | Th | 3-4:50PM | VEC-321 | Wang J |
E T 309 - INDUSTRIAL COMM & LEADERSHIP
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4988 | 1 | SEM | Th | 4-6:45PM | VEC-202 | Shariat P |
E T 311 - QUALITY ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4989 | 1 | SEM | Tu | 4-6:45PM | VEC-202 | Shariat P |
E T 360 - CONTROL INSTRUMENTATION
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1399 | SEM | Tu | 5-6:50PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 360L - CONTROL INSTRUMENTATION LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1400 | 12 | LAB | Tu | 7-9:45PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 386 - INTRO TO MICROPROCESSORS
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1401 | 12 | SEM | M | 5-6:50PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 386L - INTRO TO MICROPROCESSORS LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1402 | 12 | LAB | M | 7-9:45PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 387 - ROBOT PROGRAM & MECHATRONICS
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4865 | SEM | Th | 5-6:50PM | ET-239 | Martinez W |
E T 387L - ROBOT PROGRAMMING & APP LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4866 | LAB | Th | 7-9:45PM | ET-239 | Martinez W |
E T 409B - SENIOR PROB-ELECTRONICS TECH
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1403 | 18 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Khoo I | Department Consent Required |
E T 409C - SENIOR PROB-MANUFACTURING TECH
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1404 | 7,180 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Yavari P | Department Consent Required |
E T 409D - SENIOR PROB-QUALITY ASSURANCE
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1405 | 7 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Yavari P | Department Consent Required |
E T 409E - SENIOR PROBLEMS COMPUTER TECH
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1406 | 18 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Khoo I | Department Consent Required |
E T 409F - ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 3244 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Jang L | Department Consent Required |
E T 460 - ELECTRONIC PROJECT DESN & DEVL
2 Units GE AREA: F-CapstoneSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4523 | SEM | F | 5-6:50PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 460L - ELECTRONIC PROJ & DEVMT LAB
1 Unit GE AREA: F-CapstoneSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4524 | LAB | F | 7-9:45PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 489 - COMPUTER INTERFACING
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 11432 | SEM | M | 5-6:50PM | ECS-315 | Taggart D |
E T 489L - COMPUTER INTERFACING LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 11433 | LAB | M | 7-9:45PM | ECS-314 | Taggart D |
E T 494 - APPLIED SYSTEMS DEVLP PROJECT
2 Units GE AREA: F-CapstoneSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4521 | SEM | F | 5-6:50PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 494L - APPL SYSTEMS DEVLP PROJECT LAB
1 Unit GE AREA: F-CapstoneSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4522 | LAB | F | 7-9:45PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 497 - COMPUTER NETWORK TECHNOLOGY
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 11430 | SEM | W | 5-6:50PM | ECS-315 | Seng A |
E T 497L - COMPUTER NETWORK TECH LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | NO MATERIAL COST |
RESERVE CAPACITY |
CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 03/06 05:02:23 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 11431 | LAB | W | 7-9:45PM | ECS-317 | Seng A |