Skip to main content
Merrily We Roll Along Poster

Merrily We Roll Along

Studio Theatre

October 3 - 12, 2014

Creative Team
Director: Joanne Gordon
Musical Director: Jarod Sheahan
Choreographer: Brian Moe
Scenic Design: Brittany Blouch
Costume Design: Elena Flores
Lighting Design: Elisheva S. Siegel
Sound Design: Jonathan Damacion
Hair and Makeup Design: Brenda Rosero & Vicky Tajeb
Props Coordinator: Benjamin C. Weinert-Lishner
Dialect Coach: Andrea Caban
Fight Choreographer: Ezra LeBank
Stage Manager: Sierra Baggins
Cast
Charley Kringas: Daniel Nakawatase
Mary Flynn: Colleen McCandless
Frankie Jr.: Luke Beshoff, DJ Price
Franklin Shepard: Joseph Ruggiero
Gussie Carnegie: Emily Turner
Beth: Maddie Larson
Makeup Artist, Evelyn: Lara Lafferty
Jerome, Scotty: Ian James
Ru: Stephanie Lehane
Terry, Mr. Spencer: Chris Blonski
TV Newswoman, Photographer: Cynthia Price
Joe: Matthew Turner
Dory, Mrs. Spencer: Kelly Myers
Tyler: Andrew Puente
K.T.: Kenna Marcus
Meg Kincaid: Sarah Kennedy
Bunker, TV Newswoman, 1st Girl: Jocelyn Sanchez
Dance Ensemble: Taylor Casas, Likun Jing, Eugene Sampson, Abigail Somera

The Colored Museum Poster

The Colored Museum

Studio Theatre

October 17 - November 1, 2014

Creative Team
Director: Trevor Biship
Assistant Directors: Allison Mamann, Mieko Sudduth
Musical Director: Gabrielle Maldonado
Choreographer: Mieko Sudduth
Scenic Design: Paige Bossier
Costume Design: Cara Barker
Lighting Design: Kelsey McGill
Sound Design: Talia Brahms
Hair and Makeup Design: Ana Garibay & Sabrina Yang
Props Coordinator: Brittany Blouch
Vocal Coach: Andrea Caban
Movement Coach: Ezra LeBank
Stage Manager: Olivia Sedoryk
Cast
Model Guy, Miss Roj, Son, Announcer: Deon Joner Jr.
Aunt Ethel, Bald Woman, Mama, Admonia, Topsy Washington: Andrea Ma Gee
Junie, The Man, Narrator: Israel Powe
Slave, Waiter, The Kid, Flo'rance, Chrous: Malik Proctor
Model Girl, LaWanda, Lady in Plaid, Lala: Danielle Sappleton
Miss Pat, Janine, Medea, Noraml Jean Simmons: Monique Sypkens

Ubu Poster

Ubu the Sh*t

Studio Theatre

November 21 – December 6, 2014

Creative Team
Director: Jeremy Aluma
Assistant Directors: David Anis & Benji Kaufman
Musical Director: Benji Kaufman
Choreographer: Siri Tveter
Scenic Design: Siri Tveter
Costume and Mask Design: Amanda Cleveland-Davey
Lighting Design: Donny Jackson
Sound Design: Benji Kaufman
Hair and Makeup Design: Cynthia Cardenas & Gillian Woodson
Props Coordinator: Paige Bossier
Vocal Coaches: Andrea Caban & Amberly Chamberlain
Movement Coach: Ezra LeBank
Fight Choreographer: Eric Pierce
Stage Manager: Gilbert Soto
Cast
Pa Ubu, Ma Ubu, Ladislas, Jesuslas: Rob Bergman
Pa Ubu, Ma Ubu, Bougrelas: Tyler Bremer
Pa Ubu, Ma Ubu, Pile, Clerk, Party Girl 1: Laurel Buck
Pa Ubu, Ma Ubu, Queen Rosemonde, Crowd 3: Montana Bull
Pa Ubu, Ma Ubu, Captain M'Nure: Jerry Campisi
Pa Ubu, Ma Ubu, King Venceslas, Josephslas, the Czar: Jamarr Love
King's Officer 1, Soldier 4, Crowd 2, Grand Duke of Denmark, Judge 1, Unicorn Head, Guard 1: Ian Martinez
Boleslas, Soldier 1, Party Girl 2, Maryslas, Unicorn Butt, Bear: Rebecca Nakano
Pa Ubu, Ma Ubu, Cottice, Shade: Ammy Ontiveros
Messenger, King's Officer 2, Soldier 3, Crowd 1, Prince of Persia, Judge 2, Guard 2, Enemy 1: Eurico Senna
Pa Ubu, Ma Ubu, Giron, Soldier 2, Crowd 3: Quin Sheridan
Pa Ubu, Ma Ubu, Party Girl 1, Count of Croatia, Jean, Enemy 2: Siri Tveter

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot Poster

The Last Days of Judas Iscariot

Players Theatre

February 27 – March 8, 2015

Creative Team
Director (guest): Olivia Treviño
Assistant Director: Gregory Kúcukarslan
Scenic Design: Brittany Blouch
Costume Design: J. Wendy Wallace
Lighting Design: Elisheva S. Siegel
Sound Designer: Talia Brahms
Hair and Makeup Design: J. Wendy Wallace
Props Coordinator: Narges Norouzi
Dialect Designer: Andrea Caban
Movement Coach: Ezra LeBank
Stage Manager: Tia Wages
Cast
Satan: Will Jorge
Judge: Daniel Nakawatase
Saint Thomas, Sigmund Freud: Matthew Turner
Simon the Zealot, Bailiff, Soldier: Israel Powe
Pilate, Butch: Malik Proctor
Saint Peter, Matthias, Soldier: Jamarr Love
Jesus: Tyler Bremer
Judas: Deon Jones Jr.
Saint Monica, Soldier: LaTaviona Marshall
Caiaphas, Saint matthew: Joseph Byington
Yusef El Fayoumy: Bradley Roa II
Gloria, Sister Glenna: Danielle Sappleton
Henrietta: Asha Kamali May
Cunningham: Amberly Chamberlain
Mother Teresa, Mary Magdalene, Loretta: Kenna Marcus

Eurydice Poster

Eurydice

Studio Theatre

March 27 – April 12, 2015

Creative Team
Director (guest): Robert A. Prior
Assistant Director: Caitlyn Huss
Choreographer: Jocelyn Sanchez
Scenic Design: Benjamin C. Weinert-Lishner
Costume Design: Carlene DeScalo
Lighting Design: Elisheva S. Siegel
Sound Design: Matthew Barabasch
Hair and Makeup Design: Sabrina Yang
Props Coordinator: Brittany Blouch
Music Composition and Arrangement: Andrew Yeater
Musical Coach: Daniel Nakawatase
Movement Coach: Ezra LeBank
Stage Manager: Sierra Baggins
Cast
Eurydice: Jenna Zschaechner
Orpheus: Evan Nelson
Father: David Weber
Lord of the Underworld: Jerry Campisi
Big Stone: Emily Fontanesi
Little Stone: Jocelyn Sanchez
Loud Stone: Connor Tribiole
Shadows: Junya Chen, Amawri Ezayah, Caitlyn Huss, Deon Jones Jr.

EPIC: IN or OUT Poster

EPIC: IN or OUT

Players Theatre

April 24 – May 19, 2015

Creative Team
Director (guest): Juliette Carrillo
Assistant Director: Caitlyn Huss
Choreographers: Floyd Linzie & Siri Tveter
Scenic Coordinator: Paige Bossier
Costume Design: Yuheng Dai
Lighting Design: Shaun Steinberg
Sound Design: Caitlyn Huss
Hair and Makeup Design: Jasmin Castro & Morgane Laffiche
Props Coordinator: Tia Wages
Movement Coach: Ezra LeBank
Stage Manager: Kevin Cordeiro & Katie Speer
Ensemble
Chelsea Anne, Anthony Hernandez, Likun Jing, Kayla Kearney, Moraud Lebastchi, Floyd Linzie, Evan Nelson, Malik Proctor, Priscilla Recendez, Joey Ruggiero, Monique Sypkens, Siri Tveter, Ashley Zachary